##1. Presentation of the site.

 

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.unseeninteractive.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

 

 * Owner: Unseen Interactive - SAS - SIRET 878 769 108 00019 - 13 avenue Faidherbe, 93310 Le Pré-Saint-Gervais, France

 * Creator: Unseen Interactive 

 * Publication manager: Hugo VILLETTE - contact.unseeninteractive@gmail.com

 * Webmaster: Thomas PILLING - contact.unseeninteractive@gmail.com

 * Host: Wix - 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

 

 

 

##2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

 

The use of the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site "http://www.unseeninteractive.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by http://www.unseeninteractive.com, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. 

The site http://www.unseeninteractive.com is regularly updated by Unseen Interactive. 

In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

 

 

##3. Description of services provided.

  

The purpose of the http://www.unseeninteractive.com website is to provide information concerning all the company's activities.

 Unseen Interactive strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

 All the information indicated on the http://www.unseeninteractive.com website is given as an indication, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

 

  

 

##4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

  

The site uses JavaScript technology.

 The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

 

 

 

##5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

  

Unseen Interactive is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Unseen Interactive. 

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

##6. Limitations of liability.

 

Unseen Interactive cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the http://www.unseeninteractive.com site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Unseen Interactive can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com.

Interactive areas (e.g. the possibility to ask questions in the forums) are available to users. Unseen Interactive reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in these spaces that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Unseen Interactive also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

 

 

##7. Personal data management.

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using http://www.unseeninteractive.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://www.unseeninteractive.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Unseen Interactive only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website http://www.unseeninteractive.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Unseen Interactive and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. 

##8. Hypertext links and cookies.

 

The site http://www.unseeninteractive.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Unseen Interactive. However, Unseen Interactive is not able to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

 Browsing on the http://www.unseeninteractive.com website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

 Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
 
  Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

  Under Netscape: tab edition / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

 

 

##9. Applicable law and assignment of jurisdiction.

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.unseeninteractive.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

 

 

 

##10. The main laws concerned.

 

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

 Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

 

 

##11. Lexicon.

 

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

 Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

©2020 by Unseen Interactive.